This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Meijer Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Meijer Thin Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7.6 oz | Spoonful