Is Meijer True Goodness Cheese Mexican Style Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat blend
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat blend
modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (water, Oat Fiber, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt. Natural Flavors, Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color, Annatto For Coloro, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract (for Color), Cultures. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Treenuts (cashews).

Check Meijer True Goodness Cheese Mexican Style Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSandwich