Is Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, SEA SALT. ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Grain · Pouch


