Is Meijer True Goodness Italian Style Meatballs 340g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Water Organic Textured Soy Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Arabica Spray Dried Coffee, Organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spices Salt, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Meijer True Goodness Italian Style Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Italian Style Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


