Is Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA COCONUT BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANGO, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS).

Check Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go