Is Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vanilla coconut based yogurt alternative
vanilla coconut based yogurt alternative
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA COCONUT BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANGO, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS).
Check Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


