Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC BLACK TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARDAMOM.
Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC BLACK TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Dried


