No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE | Spoonful