Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE | Spoonful