Is MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Oregano
Check MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
MEIJER, TRUE GOODNESS, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


