Is Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), PEACHES CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Peach Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


