Is Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, STABILIZER (INULIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STARCH, TARA GUM, PECTIN), STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


