Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM, STABILIZER (INULIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STARCH, TARA GUM, PECTIN), STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Meijer True Goodness Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Coconut Based Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry | Spoonful