Is Meijer True Goodness Vanilla Almond Based Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Canes, Sugar Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Seeds. Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that processes Tree Nuts.

Check Meijer True Goodness Vanilla Almond Based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping