Is Meijer Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling MIX, 3.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavoring
- contains 2% or less of tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Meijer Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling MIX, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling MIX, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling MIX, 3.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


