Is Meijer Vitamin C Powder Blend Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- L-aspartic acid
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- natural flavor
- +10 more
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Ascorbate, And Chromium Ascorbate), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (As Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (12 M), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate And Monocalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Monocalcium Phosphate, Monopotassium Phosphate, And Monosodium Phosphate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Hydroxide And Magnesium Carbonate), Zinc (As Zinc Ascorbate), Manganese (As Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (As Chromium Ascorbate), Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate And Monosodium Phosphate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, And Monopotassium Phosphate), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Quercetin, Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Orange Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Beta Carotene (Color), Jacacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, Sugar, Beta-Carotene, Dl-Alpha-Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Annatto Extract (Color) (Contains Potassium Carbonate And Potassium Hydroxide), L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Tartaric Acid, Glycine, Bht (Preservative).
Check Meijer Vitamin C Powder Blend Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Vitamin C Powder Blend Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


