Is Meijer Vitamin C Powder Blend Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Ascorbate, And Chromium Ascorbate), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (As Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (12 M), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate And Monocalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Monocalcium Phosphate, Monopotassium Phosphate, And Monosodium Phosphate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Hydroxide And Magnesium Carbonate), Zinc (As Zinc Ascorbate), Manganese (As Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (As Chromium Ascorbate), Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate And Monosodium Phosphate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, And Monopotassium Phosphate), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Quercetin, Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Orange Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Beta Carotene (Color), Jacacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, Sugar, Beta-Carotene, Dl-Alpha-Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Annatto Extract (Color) (Contains Potassium Carbonate And Potassium Hydroxide), L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Tartaric Acid, Glycine, Bht (Preservative).

Check Meijer Vitamin C Powder Blend Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go