Is Meijer Whipped Dressing Great Sandwiches, Salads and More Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Eggs.

Check Meijer Whipped Dressing Great Sandwiches, Salads and More against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingDipping