Is Meijer Whipped Dressing Great Sandwiches, Salads and More Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Eggs.
Check Meijer Whipped Dressing Great Sandwiches, Salads and More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Whipped Dressing Great Sandwiches, Salads and More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


