Is Meijer White Salsa Con Queso, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check Meijer White Salsa Con Queso, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer White Salsa Con Queso, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer White Salsa Con Queso, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


