Is Meiji - Hello Panda - Biscuits Chocolate (35g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- yogurt powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Seasoning, Vegetable Protein, Yogurt Powder (Dextrin, Skim Milk Powder), Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'- Guanylate, Disodium 5'- Inosinate), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Salt Malt Extract Barley Yeast Powder, Enzymes Papain, Alpha-) Natural Colouring (Caramel), Artificial Vanilla And Chocolate Flavourings, Additive Derived From The Plant And Synthetic Origin, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil) Or Plant Origin
Check Meiji - Hello Panda - Biscuits Chocolate (35g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji - Hello Panda - Biscuits Chocolate (35g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meiji - Hello Panda - Biscuits Chocolate (35g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


