Is Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits With Choco Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Palm & Soya Bean Oils), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Malt Extract, Seasoning (Natural), Emulsifier (Soya-lecithin), Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate & Sodium Bicarbonate), Enzyme (Papain), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavoring
Check Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits With Choco Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits With Choco Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits With Choco Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


