Is Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek yogurt powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, SOYBEAN OIL), CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARAMEL COLOR, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA) MALT SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


