Is Meilleur Avant Sweet Sixteen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • glycerol
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, glucos ), corn syrup, sugar, concentrated blackcurrant juic ), Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Malic acid, Pectin, Glycerol, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium lactate, Potassium citrate, Sodium h drogen malate, Concentrated carrot juice, Concentr ted safflower juice, Concentrated spirulina juice, Fumate acid, Tartrazine, Allura red, Paprika, Turmeric, Brilliae blue FCF, Titanium dioxide.

Check Meilleur Avant Sweet Sixteen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go