Is Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch adhesive
  • modified starch
  • coloring
  • starch

starch adhesive

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Strawberry, Powdered Raspberry Juice), Wafer (Starch, Palm Oil, Flour, Sugar, Salt), Modified Starch, Coloring (Beat Red, Gardenia), Emulsifier (Soybean), Flavoring, Shell Calcium, Starch Adhesive (Gua Gum), Baking Powder, Acidulant

Check Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meito Puku Puku Tai Choco Yumekawa Double Berry 16.5g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go