Is Mejier Zesty Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Spices Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder.
Check Mejier Zesty Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mejier Zesty Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


