Is MEKHALA ORGANIC RED CURRY PASTE, 3.53 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shallots*, Garlic*, Lime Juice*, Dried Red Chilli*, Galangal*, Lemongrass*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gluten-free Soy Sauce* (Brown Rice*, Soybeans*, Salt, Water), Coriander*, Cumin*, Coriander Root*, Kaffir Lime Leaves*, Black Pepper*

Check MEKHALA ORGANIC RED CURRY PASTE, 3.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEKHALA ORGANIC RED CURRY PASTE, 3.53 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketVonsWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep