Is Melange CafeWow Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Caramel And Sea Salt Flavoured Cashews (cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Extractives Of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch), Coffee Crisp Pops Wafer Pieces With Chocolatey Coating [sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil, Sunflower And Rapeseed Lecithin, Corn Bran, Gum Arabic, Shellac, Baking Soda, Coconut Oil, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavour], Caramel Popcorn (sugar, Corn, Butter, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains Almonds, Cashews, Soy, Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Melange CafeWow Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange CafeWow Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


