Is Melange du randonneur Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, canola oil, fructose, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, rosemary extract), corn syrup, almonds, raisins, roasted peanuts, rice flour, glycerin, sugar, cranberries, whole oat flour, fructose, corn starch, high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, soy lecithin, salt, peanut oil, barley malt extract, monoglycerides, sunflower oil, natural flavour, tocopherols, rosemary extract. contains almond, peanut, soy, oat and barley

Check Melange du randonneur against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping