Is Melange du randonneur Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, canola oil, fructose, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, rosemary extract), corn syrup, almonds, raisins, roasted peanuts, rice flour, glycerin, sugar, cranberries, whole oat flour, fructose, corn starch, high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, soy lecithin, salt, peanut oil, barley malt extract, monoglycerides, sunflower oil, natural flavour, tocopherols, rosemary extract. contains almond, peanut, soy, oat and barley
Check Melange du randonneur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange du randonneur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Granule


