Is Melange du randonneur Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, almonds and cashew (peanut and/or canola oil, salt), M&M® milk chocolate candies [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milk fat, soy lecithin, agar, salt, natural and artificial flavours], sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup, dextin, colours (contains tartrazine), gum acacia, raising sunflower oil.
Check Melange du randonneur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange du randonneur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown


