Is MELANIE, EXTRA MAGNIFICENT, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, MILK FAT, VANILLA), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM & SOYA), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA.
Check MELANIE, EXTRA MAGNIFICENT, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELANIE, EXTRA MAGNIFICENT, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


