Is MELATONIN DISSOLVEZ 5MG (FORMERLY MELATONIN PLUS T/R 3MG) - 120 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavour
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin (Synthetic), Natural Peppermint Flavour, Fructose, Dextrates, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN DISSOLVEZ 5MG (FORMERLY MELATONIN PLUS T/R 3MG) - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN DISSOLVEZ 5MG (FORMERLY MELATONIN PLUS T/R 3MG) - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELATONIN DISSOLVEZ 5MG (FORMERLY MELATONIN PLUS T/R 3MG) - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


