Is Melatonin Sleep Advanced Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, water, contains 2 percent or less of (carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, fruit and vegetable juice (color), hypromellose, mannitol, natural flavors, pectin, sodium citrate).
Check Melatonin Sleep Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin Sleep Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Yogi Cinnamon Horchata Stress+Sleep
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz


