Is Melatonin Sleep Advanced Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, water, contains 2 percent or less of (carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, fruit and vegetable juice (color), hypromellose, mannitol, natural flavors, pectin, sodium citrate).
Check Melatonin Sleep Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin Sleep Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Yogi Cinnamon Horchata Stress+Sleep
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz


