Is MELATONIN SLEEP SPRAY (MINT) -58ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavour
- glycerin
natural mint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Mint Flavour, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check MELATONIN SLEEP SPRAY (MINT) -58ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN SLEEP SPRAY (MINT) -58ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELATONIN SLEEP SPRAY (MINT) -58ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


