Is Melbon Chocolate Sea Shells Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Palm fat, Whole milk powder, Hydrogenated palm kernel fat, Cocoa mass, Hazelnut paste, Cocoa powder, Skimmed milk powder, Whey powder, Soy lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial flavors. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Almonds, Sesame, Wheat.
Check Melbon Chocolate Sea Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melbon Chocolate Sea Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


