Is Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Clover Honey, Organic Dates, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Oil

Check Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep