Is Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Clover Honey, Organic Dates, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Oil
Check Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


