Is Meli’s Monster Cookies, Choco-Lot Flavor Cookie Mix, Certified Gluten-free (16oz Box) Vegan?

Description
Meli's Monster Cookies Choco Lot Flavor Cookie Mix is a certified gluten-free 16oz box. The mix is made with gluten-free oats that are naturally gluten-free, high in protein, and high in fiber. The cookies are also high in protein and fiber, free from preservatives, and made with all-natural chocolate chips and M&M candies. The chocolate chips and chocolate chunks used in the mix are naturally gluten-free, high in protein and fiber, and free from preservatives. People find these cookies to be delicious, amazing, and a great gluten-free cookie mix. They appreciate that the cookies are easy to bake, quick to make, and turn out moist.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate chunks
- white chocolate chips
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Meli's Monster Cookies Choco Lot Flavor Cookie Mix is a certified gluten-free 16oz box. The mix is made with gluten-free oats that are naturally gluten-free, high in protein, and high in fiber. The cookies are also high in protein and fiber, free from preservatives, and made with all-natural chocolate chips and M&M candies. The chocolate chips and chocolate chunks used in the mix are naturally gluten-free, high in protein and fiber, and free from preservatives. People find these cookies to be delicious, amazing, and a great gluten-free cookie mix. They appreciate that the cookies are easy to bake, quick to make, and turn out moist.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, And Vanilla), Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor (Dextrose, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Meli’s Monster Cookies, Choco-Lot Flavor Cookie Mix, Certified Gluten-free (16oz Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meli’s Monster Cookies, Choco-Lot Flavor Cookie Mix, Certified Gluten-free (16oz Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 17.5 oz Box
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Betty Crocker Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.5 oz
Where to buy
Meli’s Monster Cookies, Choco-Lot Flavor Cookie Mix, Certified Gluten-free (16oz Box) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


