Is Melinda's Banana Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Select green bananas, Vegetable oil (Palm olein RSPO), Salt and vinegar seasoning (Natural flavors, Corn maltodextrin, Sea salt, Sugar, Malic acid, Silicon dioxide, Citric acid).
Check Melinda's Banana Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Banana Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad


