Is Melinda's Habanero Honey Mustard, Pepper Sauce and Condiment, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
This 12-ounce condiment delivers bright, lingering heat balanced by sweet undertones and a tangy finish, with a smooth, viscous texture that coats and clings. Commonly used as a dip, spread, glaze or sandwich topping and for wings or grilled meats. Reviewers cite versatile flavor, sticky consistency, and variable heat perception.

Description
This 12-ounce condiment delivers bright, lingering heat balanced by sweet undertones and a tangy finish, with a smooth, viscous texture that coats and clings. Commonly used as a dip, spread, glaze or sandwich topping and for wings or grilled meats. Reviewers cite versatile flavor, sticky consistency, and variable heat perception.
Ingredients
Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Habanero Pepper), Honey, White Vinegar, White Onion, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Melinda's Habanero Honey Mustard, Pepper Sauce and Condiment, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Habanero Honey Mustard, Pepper Sauce and Condiment, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Melinda's Habanero Honey Mustard, Pepper Sauce and Condiment, 12 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


