Is Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Japanese Barbecue Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Brown Sugar, White Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce, Water, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Ginger, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic Flakes, Modified Starch, Sesame Oil, Natural Color (caramel), Citric Acid, Lemongrass Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soybeans and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts (Coconut), Egg and Milk.

Check Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Japanese Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping