Is Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cabbage, Gherkins, Wild Gherkins, Carrots, Tomatoes, Salt, Vinegar, Lombardi Peppers, Hot Peppers, Garlic, Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavorings, Preservative ( Sodium Metabisulfite )

Check Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSandwich