Is Melis Roasted Red Peppers 680g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (59%), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic (0.3%), Garlic Extract

Check Melis Roasted Red Peppers 680g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melis Roasted Red Peppers 680g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidicGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping