Is MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Glycerin, Manihot Utilissima (Tapioca), Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Melissa Officinalis Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Bellis Perennis (Daisy), Flower Extract, Tropaeolum Majus Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf Extract, Cetearyl Alcohol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Bran Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Fragrance (Parfum), Citral, Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Hectorite, Lysolecithin, Xanthan Gum, Coco- Glucoside, Zinc Oxide Ci, Water (Aqua), Component Of Natural Essential Oils
Check MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


