Is MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran extract
- starch
bran extract
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Glycerin, Manihot Utilissima (Tapioca), Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Melissa Officinalis Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Bellis Perennis (Daisy), Flower Extract, Tropaeolum Majus Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf Extract, Cetearyl Alcohol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Bran Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Fragrance (Parfum), Citral, Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Hectorite, Lysolecithin, Xanthan Gum, Coco- Glucoside, Zinc Oxide Ci, Water (Aqua), Component Of Natural Essential Oils
Check MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELISSA DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


