Is Melissa Dream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon balm extract (Melissa officinalis L.)*, bulking agent (microcrystalline cellulose, crosslinked sodium carboxy methyl cellulose), green tea extract (Camellia sinensis Kuntze.), magnesium oxid **, chamomile extract (Matricaria chamomilla L.), glazing agents (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, magnesium salts of vegetable fatty acids), nicotinamide*, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), pyridoxine hydrochloride*, thiamine mononitrate*, cyanocobalamin*, riboflavin. * from outside EU ** from EU Manufactured in Scandinavia
Check Melissa Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Starbucks Marshmallow Dream Bar, Gluten Free
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


