Is Melissa's Dark Chocolate Pecans, Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), AND GUMMING SOLUTION (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC).

Check Melissa's Dark Chocolate Pecans, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing