Is Melissa's Dark Chocolate Pecans, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), AND GUMMING SOLUTION (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC).
Check Melissa's Dark Chocolate Pecans, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Dark Chocolate Pecans, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


